Is MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL FRUIT AND VANILLA FLAVORED TWISTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POP, MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, beet juice
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, beet juice
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, MANGO PUREE, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE (WHEAT).
Check MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL FRUIT AND VANILLA FLAVORED TWISTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POP, MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL FRUIT AND VANILLA FLAVORED TWISTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POP, MANGO, STRAWBERRY, & VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


