Is MANGO TANGERINE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO TANGERINE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Mango Puree, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable And Fruit Juice !For Color, Modified Food Starch, Ester Gum, Saib, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check MANGO TANGERINE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO TANGERINE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
MANGO TANGERINE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


