Is MANGO TEPACHE A SPARKLING PROBIOTIC + PREBIOTICS DRINK, MANGO TEPACHE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soluble dietary prebiotic fiber

soluble dietary prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TIBICOS (PURIFIED WATER, *CANE SUGAR, DAIRY-FREE PROBIOTIC CULTURES), *GREEN TEA, *BLACK TEA, *PINEAPPLE, *BLUE AGAVE INULIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY + PREBIOTIC FIBER), *MANGO

Check MANGO TEPACHE A SPARKLING PROBIOTIC + PREBIOTICS DRINK, MANGO TEPACHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go