Is Mango Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • condensed non fat milk
  • cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk, water, condensed non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, cream, pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, stevia extract, calcium citrate, annatto extract, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin B2, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, yogurt cultures S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus

Check Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking