Is Mango Yogurt Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk, water, condensed non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, cream, pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, stevia extract, calcium citrate, annatto extract, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin B2, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, yogurt cultures S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus

Check Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking