Is Mangoes Dried Dark Chocolate Enrobed - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Mango (mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Soy. May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Processes Wheat. Consumers With Food Allergies And Food Sensitivities, Please Read The Ingredient Statement Carefully
Check Mangoes Dried Dark Chocolate Enrobed - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangoes Dried Dark Chocolate Enrobed - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Mangoes Dried Dark Chocolate Enrobed - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


