Is Mangos and Cream Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATED MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BOVINE GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. CASEI)
Check Mangos and Cream Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangos and Cream Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


