Is Mangos and Cream Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine gelatin
  • natural flavors

bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATED MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BOVINE GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. CASEI)

Check Mangos and Cream Yogurt against your own diets in the app.