Is Mangoyá Multivitaminas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Azúcar, ácido Cítrico Y Citrato De Sodio (reguladores De Acidez), Aspartame, Acesulfame-k Y Sacarina De Sodio (edulcorantes Artificiales), Sabores Artificiales A Mango Y Durazno, Dióxido De Titanio, Tartrazina Y Rojo Allura Ac (colorantes), Dióxido De Silicio (antiaglutinante), Vitamina C (ácido Ascórbico), Carboximetilcelulosa Sódica (espesante) Y Mezcla De Vitaminas (b3, B5, A Y B9).
Check Mangoyá Multivitaminas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangoyá Multivitaminas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


