Is Mangrove Island Mediterranean Lemon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, lemon juice (Lemon concentrate), water, rice wine vinegar (reduced with water to 4.5% acidity by volume, natural flavors, salt, potassium, metabisulfite (as a preservative), sugar, lime juice, salt, spices, natural vegetable gums, lemon extract, shallots, bitters (contains alcohol, spices and herbs).

Check Mangrove Island Mediterranean Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping