Is Manicho Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut cocoa liquor
peanut cocoa liquor
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Peanut Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr) And Soy Lecithin (E322)), Artificial Flavor
Check Manicho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manicho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


