Is manicho Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Peanut, Coco Permitted Artificial Coloring Fd&c (Yellow No,6 (E110 And Titanium Dioxide (E 171) Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr) And Sy Lecithin (E-322)), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor And Carnauba Wax (E-903) Contains Milk (Casein) And Peanut
Check manicho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open manicho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


