Is Manilife Original Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 275g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi-oleic peanuts 99
hi-oleic peanuts 99
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hi-Oleic Peanuts 99.1%, Sea Salt 0.9%
Check Manilife Original Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manilife Original Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manilife Original Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 275g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


