Is MANINI'S, MULTI-GRAIN FLOUR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE MILLET FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL), POTATO STARCH, TEFF, ORGANIC FLAX, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check MANINI'S, MULTI-GRAIN FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MANINI'S, MULTI-GRAIN FLOUR | Spoonful