Is Manini's, Multi Grain Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Whole Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Flax Meal), Potato Starch, Teff, Organic Flax, Xanthan Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Sea Salt
Check Manini's, Multi Grain Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's, Multi Grain Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


