Is Manischewitz All Natural Chicken Broth, 32 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (water, Chicken), Flavorings, Salt, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (carrot, Celery, Onion).
Check Manischewitz All Natural Chicken Broth, 32 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz All Natural Chicken Broth, 32 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Manischewitz All Natural Chicken Broth, 32 Fl Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


