Is Manischewitz Almond Macaroon - 10 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT (UNSULFURED), EGG WHITE, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, KERNEL PASTE [APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], POTATO STARCH, ALMONDS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check Manischewitz Almond Macaroon - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Almond Macaroon - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


