Is Manischewitz Apple Butter Spread, Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Apples and Apple Cider.
Check Manischewitz Apple Butter Spread, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Apple Butter Spread, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Manischewitz Apple Butter Spread, Original is available at 5 retailers
SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


