Is Manischewitz Chicken Condensed Broth, Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- chicken flavor concentrate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN, WATER], YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, ONION POWDER, COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Manischewitz Chicken Condensed Broth, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Chicken Condensed Broth, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


