Is Manischewitz Choc Patti Tender Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Coconut (Contains Sulfites To Maintain Whiteness), Tapioca And / Or Potato Syrup, Dark Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Cocoa (May Be Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut,, Palm), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Water, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Manischewitz Choc Patti Tender Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Choc Patti Tender Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go