Is Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Unsulfied), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Tapioca Glucose, Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Added As )
Check Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


