Is Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (Unsulfied), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Tapioca Glucose, Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Added As )

Check Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go