Is Manischewitz Clear Condensed Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Salt, Potato Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Carrots, Chicken Fat, Onion, Extractives Of Pepper And Spices, Cottonseed Oil
Check Manischewitz Clear Condensed Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Clear Condensed Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Clear Condensed Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BWegmansAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


