Is Manischewitz Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Coated Matzo, Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, VANILLIN), MATZO (TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES [DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES: EMULSIFIER], PALM OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DATES HONEY, SALT).

Check Manischewitz Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Coated Matzo, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking