Is Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- powdered egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cisco, Carp, Silver Carp, Onions, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Potato Flakes, Pepper, Carrageenan.
Check Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


