Is Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • passover wheat flour
  • wheat

passover wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cisco, Carp, Silver Carp, Onions, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Potato Flakes, Pepper, Carrageenan.

Check Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Seafood · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep