Is Manischewitz Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Glycerol Monooleate, Sorbitan Monosterate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Manischewitz Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer
Gf Pantry
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


