Is MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
This soup mix yields tender, light matzo balls in a clear, savory soup, offering a mild, comforting flavor. Commonly used as a starter or simple weeknight meal, reviewers praise easy preparation and consistent results, while some note occasional density or mild seasoning that benefits from added personal adjustments and reheating.
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This soup mix yields tender, light matzo balls in a clear, savory soup, offering a mild, comforting flavor. Commonly used as a starter or simple weeknight meal, reviewers praise easy preparation and consistent results, while some note occasional density or mild seasoning that benefits from added personal adjustments and reheating.
Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Garlic, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pepper, Dill, Celery Seed, Parsley, Annatto Color, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Annatto Color
Check MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


