Is Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, COLORED SPRINKLES (SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, FOOD COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


