Is Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- sulfite free coconut
sulfite free coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, COLORED SPRINKLES (SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, FOOD COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Mani's Mini Birthday Cake Macaroons, 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


