Is Manischewitz Matzo ball Mix Non GMO KFP 5 Oz. Pack of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Unbleached, Unbromated Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Onion, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed
Check Manischewitz Matzo ball Mix Non GMO KFP 5 Oz. Pack of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Matzo ball Mix Non GMO KFP 5 Oz. Pack of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Manischewitz Matzo ball Mix Non GMO KFP 5 Oz. Pack of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


