Is MANISCHEWITZ, MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS FALAFEL SNACK MIX Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Wheat Flour, Matzo Meal (Wheat Flour And Water), Onion, Parsley Flakes, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Celery Seed, And White Pepper.
Check MANISCHEWITZ, MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS FALAFEL SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANISCHEWITZ, MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS FALAFEL SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANISCHEWITZ, MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS FALAFEL SNACK MIX is available at 7 retailers
AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


