Is Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Durum Wheat, Durum Flour (Wheat), Oat Fiber, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), and Folic Acid.
Check Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


