Is Manischewitz Mint Chocolate Coated Matzo, Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, VANILLIN, MINT FLAVOR), MATZO (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR & WATER).
Check Manischewitz Mint Chocolate Coated Matzo, Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Mint Chocolate Coated Matzo, Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


