Is Manischewitz Mint Chocolate Coated Matzo, Mint Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • passover wheat flour & water

passover wheat flour & water

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, VANILLIN, MINT FLAVOR), MATZO (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR & WATER).

Check Manischewitz Mint Chocolate Coated Matzo, Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go