Is Manischewitz Passover Extra Moist Coffee Cake Mix - 13 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • ground matzo made from passover wheat flour

ground matzo made from passover wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cake meal (ground matzo made from passover wheat flour and water), potato starch, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil with mono and diglycerides), modified tapioca starch, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, cinnamon, carrageenan, polysorbate 60, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavors

Check Manischewitz Passover Extra Moist Coffee Cake Mix - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Passover Extra Moist Coffee Cake Mix - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking