Is Manischewitz Passover Gold Medium Egg Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- pasteurized egg white
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
tapioca starch, potato flakes, potato starch, pasteurized egg white, spices (turmeric, paprika)
Check Manischewitz Passover Gold Medium Egg Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Passover Gold Medium Egg Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Passover Gold Medium Egg Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry'sAmazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


