Is Manischewitz Pasta Noodles Yolk Free Fine - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Manischewitz Pasta Noodles Yolk Free Fine - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Pasta Noodles Yolk Free Fine - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Pasta Noodles Yolk Free Fine - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


