Is Manischewitz Premium Gold Gefilte Fish with Carrots Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fish (Cisco, Carp), Onions, Eggs, Sugar, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour, Water), Potato, Carrots, Potato Starch, Salt, Pepper, Carrageenan.
Check Manischewitz Premium Gold Gefilte Fish with Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Premium Gold Gefilte Fish with Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Manischewitz Premium Gold Gefilte Fish with Carrots is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice


