Is Manischewitz Rocky Road Macaroons, 10 once, Kosher for Passover Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs And Tree Nuts, Please See Pic Of Food Label To See Complete List Of
Check Manischewitz Rocky Road Macaroons, 10 once, Kosher for Passover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Rocky Road Macaroons, 10 once, Kosher for Passover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER FINE EGG NOODLES, 12 OZ
MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Manischewitz Rocky Road Macaroons, 10 once, Kosher for Passover is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


