Is Manischewitz® Toasted Coconut Marshmallows Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- toasted coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar , Glucose , Water , Toasted Coconut , Kosher Fish Gelatin , Tapioca Starch and Artificial Flavour .
Check Manischewitz® Toasted Coconut Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz® Toasted Coconut Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz® Toasted Coconut Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


