Is Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm blueberry notes and a balance of crunchy clusters and tender chew make this cereal commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie bowl garnish, and on-the-go snack; reviewers frequently praise flavor and texture, noting freshness and usefulness, while some mention occasional excess sweetness or fragmented clusters and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Shelled Hemp Seeds (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Pea Protein Crisps (Organic), Pea Protein (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic)), Brown Rice Crisps (Organic), Extract Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Blueberries (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Hemp Protein Powder (Organic), Hemp Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Pea Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Flavor, Chia Seeds (Organic), Puffed Quinoa (Organic), Salt

Check Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go