Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah Drink Mix, Organic, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla, Max Fiber Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavor.
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah Drink Mix, Organic, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla, Max Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah Drink Mix, Organic, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla, Max Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


