Is Manitoba Harvest Organic Hemp Hearts Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds -- 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B2, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Manganese, Organic Shelled Hemp Seeds.
Check Manitoba Harvest Organic Hemp Hearts Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds -- 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Organic Hemp Hearts Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds -- 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Organic Hemp Hearts Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds -- 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


