Is Manitoba Milling Co. Chocolate Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILLED FLAXSEED, COCOA, CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, RIBOFLAVIN, ZINC, SALT
Check Manitoba Milling Co. Chocolate Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Milling Co. Chocolate Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


