Is Manitoba Milling Co. Vanilla Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILLED FLAXSEED, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, RIBOFLAVIN, ZINC, SALT
Check Manitoba Milling Co. Vanilla Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Milling Co. Vanilla Milled Whole Seed Flax Milk, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


