Is Manitou Five Spice Powder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anise Seed, Fennel, Cinnamon, Cloves, Black Peppercorn.

Check Manitou Five Spice Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitou Five Spice Powder is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry