Is Manitou Spices White Truffle Oil Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check Manitou Spices White Truffle Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitou Spices White Truffle Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manitou Spices White Truffle Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


