Is Manitou Trading Company Naturally Seasoned Fusions Organic Mediterranean Pilaf, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET SEED, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC
Check Manitou Trading Company Naturally Seasoned Fusions Organic Mediterranean Pilaf, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitou Trading Company Naturally Seasoned Fusions Organic Mediterranean Pilaf, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


