Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, ORGANIC ROYAL ANDEAN BLEND Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET SEED, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC KANIWA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ORGANIC SWEET CORN, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC MINCED ONIONS, SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, ORGANIC ROYAL ANDEAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, ORGANIC ROYAL ANDEAN BLEND | Spoonful